Pine Cone Council Knights of Columbus - Bangor, Maine, USA



Grand Knight
Dan Belanger
Dan Belanger
Knights of Columbus

Print this page


Council Officers

Pine Cone Council #114

Bangor, Maine

Officers for July 1, 2014 - June 30, 2015

 

Grand Knight - Dan Belanger

Deputy Grand Knight - John Barry

Chaplain - Fr. Timothy J. Nadeau (Appointed)

Chancellor - Michael Soucy

Financial Secretary - Thomas Chaloult (Appointed)

Treasurer - Jon Harvey

Recorder - Marvin Garrick

Advocate - Michael Roberts

Warden - Alexander Freeman

Outside Guard - Paul Larrabee

Inside Guard - Reynold Dubois

Lecturer - Michael Caruso

State Warden - Jon Harvey

 

Trustees:        1st Year - James Landers

                      2nd Year - Keith Forbes

                      3rd Year - Chris Popper

 

Program Director -

Church Director -

Vocations Director - 

Pro Life Couple - 

Council Director - 

Public Relations - 

Family Director -

Youth Director - 

Membership Director -

Retention Director - 

 

Team 1

Director: Family: Keith Forbes

 

Cook: Keith Forbes

Ken Albert, Timothy Arbuckle, Chris Austin, Daniel Belanger, Thomas Borja, Robert Brown, Robert Cadorette, Kris Clark, Vincent Cote, Stephen Cummings, Wayne Desjardins, Reynold Dubois, David Ferguson, Richard Flory, Jr., John Frankland, Timothy Higgins, Thomas Johnson, Joseph Kiley, Dennis Michaud, Theodore Logan, Daniel Maher II, Joseph McNeil, Charles Milan, Eugene Nardi, Todd Pelletier, William Romano, Joshua Scroggins, Stephen Smith, Robert Welch, Michael Jacobs

 

Team 2

Director: Youth: Timothy Higgins, Wayne McDonald

 

Cook:

Shawn Ambrose, Jeffrey Arsenault, Gregory Belisle, Timothy Brown, David Carmack, Peter Coffey, Mark Cummings, Robert Dumloa, Matthew Florey, John Fraser, Gregory Geissler, Edmand Hamilton, Timothy Higgins, Jonathan Jezefowicz, Robert Kissinger, James Landers, Angel Loredo, Philip Mctigue, John Nelligan, Jr., David Orazio, Fred Ravan, Randel Roy, Chris Winstead, Michael Woods, Shawn Yardley, Adam Toner, Harold Winstead, Charles Stevenson, Sylvester Flanagan

 

Team 3

Director: Program/Community: Chris Anzalone

Cook: Marvin Garrick

Sean Anderson, Joel Arsenault, William Bennett, Paul Bouchard, George Burgoyne, Michael Caruso, Charles Cole, Patrick Donovan, Don Factor, Richard Fessenden, Richard Florey, John Gladu, David Hart, Joseph Gallant, Walter Kamyk, Mike Labun, Daniel Lee, Richard Loukes, Thomas Matzilevich, Milton McBreairty, Roger Moreau, Basil Newton, Norman Pacholski, Joseph Perry, Dominick Riitano, Richard Ryan, Joseph Sekera, Dana Stratton, Jr., Jeffrey Miller, Paul Larrabee

 

Team 4

Director: Church: Dr. John Berry

Cook: Brett Baber

Dr. Stephen Andrew, Larry Audet, Michael Bernier, Russell Brimmer, James Bushey, Bernard Castonguay, Kevin Cronin, Dominic Flaminis, Robert Drew, Michael Falvey, John Fidler, Frank Foley, Christopher Gasp, Alfred Greenlaw, John Harvey, Theodore Jellison, Leo LaChance, Ralph Libby, Ernest MacDonald, Bernard MacDonald, Paul Morrow, Stanley Niedorowski, Joesph Pelletier, Joseph Pickering, Scott Roach, Darryl Santerre, Jonathan Sension, Joseph Capehart, Ryan Welch, Ben Sweeney

 

Team 5

Director: Council: George McHale 884-8085

Cook: Chris Popper

Steve Audibert, Edmund Beaulieu, Matthew Beck, Albert Berry, Richard Bushey, Thomas Chalout, Donald Corey, Michael Crowley, Barry Defilipp, Andre Fecteau, Richard Grover, Darren Helwig, Michael Johnson, Dr. Keith Kendall, Thomas Lake, Paul Little, Kevin Michaud, Robert Miller, George Morse, Daniel O'Connell, Patrick Pelletier, David Robichaud, Jeffrey Sawyer, Leslie Shaw, Robert Stutzman, John Vickery, Jr., Laurence Willey, Eric York, Joe Dempsey

 

 

 
 
Election of Officers Committee
Election of Officers Committee Landers, James
  Forbes, Keith
  Baber, Brett
  Popper, Chris
  Cummings, Mark
  Ravan, Fred
  Belanger, Dan
Fourth Degree
Fourth Degree Williams, Robert "Bob" - Faithful Navigator
  Factor, Don - Honorary Faithful Navigator
  Barry, John
  Forbes, Keith
  Achorn, Tim
  Baber, Brett
  Beaulieu, Ed
  Belanger, Dan
  Chaloult, Tom
  Brimmer, Russell "Spike"
  Dill, James "Jim"
  Fecteau, Andre
  Dubois, Reynold "Rey"
  Ferguson, David
  Garrick, Marvin
  Hart, David
  Harvey, Jon
  Higgins, Tim
  Kamyk, Walter
  LaChance, Leo "Luckey"
  Landers, James
  McHale, George
  Miller, Robert "Bob"
  Sension, Jonathan "Jake"
  Nardi, Gino
  Orazio, David
  Pacholski, Norman
  Tenney, Frank
  Terra, Joseph
  Welch, Robert
  Willey, N. Laurence "Larry"
  Andrew, Stephen "Steve"
  Ahern, DDS, Donald
  Anzalone, Chris "Credo"
  Popper, Chris
  Florey, Sr., Richard
  Shaw, Les
  Gaspar, Glen
  Thibodeau, Gerald "Gerry"
  Nadeau, Rev. Timothy
  Nadeau, Rev. Roland - Friar
  Romano, William
  Jellison, Theodore
  Cummings, Mark
  Vashon, Jim
  Dionne, Jed
  Little, R. "Paul"
  Larrabee, Paul
  Bergin, Philip
  McDonald, Wayne
  Rand, Paul
Third Degree
Third Degree Audibert, Steve
  Bennett, William "Bill"
  Bouchard, Paul
  Caruso, Sr., Michael
  Corey, Donald
  Cronin, Kevin
  Donovan, Patrick
  Greenlaw, Alfred
  Kiley, Joseph
  Labun, Mike
  Lake, Thomas "Tom"
  Lee, Dan
  Madore, Richard
  Riitano, Dominick
  Robichaud, David
  Simmons, David
  Yardley, Shawn
  Jacobs, Michael "Mike"
First Degree
First Degree Gladu, John "Michael"
  Helwig, Darren
  Little, R. "Paul"
  Morrow, Paul
  Pickering, Joe
  Roberts, Michael
  Hikel, Edward "EJ"
  Freeman, Alexander
  Batsie, Dan
Team 1
Green Forbes, Keith - Director: Family; Cook
  Dubois, Reynold "Rey"
  Ferguson, David
  Florey, Sr., Richard
  Higgins, Tim
  Kiley, Joseph
  Nardi, Gino
  Romano, William
  Welch, Robert
  Jacobs, Michael "Mike"
Team 2
Red Higgins, Tim - Director: Youth
  Cummings, Mark
  Higgins, Tim
  Landers, James
  Orazio, David
  Ravan, Fred
  Yardley, Shawn
Team 3
Purple Anzalone, Chris "Credo" - Director: Program/Community
  Garrick, Marvin - Cook
  Bouchard, Paul
  Caruso, Jr., Michael
  Donovan, Patrick
  Factor, Don
  Florey, Sr., Richard
  Gladu, John "Michael"
  Hart, David
  Gallant, Joseph "Joe"
  Kamyk, Walter
  Labun, Mike
  Lee, Dan
  Pacholski, Norman
  Riitano, Dominick
Team 4
Teal Barry, John - Director: Church
  Baber, Brett - Cook
  Andrew, Stephen "Steve"
  Brimmer, Russell "Spike"
  Harvey, Jon
  Jellison, Theodore
  LaChance, Leo "Luckey"
  Pickering, Joe
  Sension, Jonathan "Jake"
  Sweeney, Benjamin "Ben"
Team 5
Blue McHale, George - Director: Council
  Popper, Chris - Cook
  Audibert, Steve
  Beaulieu, Ed
  Chaloult, Tom
  Corey, Donald
  Fecteau, Andre
  Lake, Thomas "Tom"
  Miller, Robert "Bob"
  Robichaud, David
  Shaw, Les
  Willey, N. Laurence "Larry"
Churches
St. Gabriel Andrew, Stephen "Steve"
  Helwig, Darren
  LaChance, Leo "Luckey"
  Nardi, Gino
  Sweeney, Benjamin "Ben"
  Bennett, William "Bill"
  Batsie, Dan
  Freeman, Alexander
St. John Baber, Brett
  Coleman, Anthony
  Harvey, Jon
  Fecteau, Andre
St. Joseph Andrew, Stephen "Steve"
St. Mary Forbes, Keith
  Belanger, Dan
  Morrow, Paul
  Donovan, Patrick
  Audibert, Steve
  Brimmer, Russell "Spike"
  Jellison, Theodore
  Kamyk, Walter
  Caruso, Sr., Michael
  Lee, Dan
  McHale, George
  Pacholski, Norman
  Pickering, Joe
  Popper, Chris
  Sension, Jonathan "Jake"
  Yardley, Shawn
  Little, R. "Paul"
St. Matthew Labun, Mike
  Achorn, Tim
St. Teresa Andrew, Stephen "Steve"
 
 
 

 


Meeting Time & Location Information
Thursday at 7:00 PM
St. Mary's Church Hall
754 Ohio St.
Bangor, Maine 04401  map it
USA
Contact Information
Jon R. Harvey
contact us

Our Third Degree meeting is generally on the first Thursday of each month. Our Fourth Degree Assembly meets on the second Thursday of each month. Please consult the Program Calendar for exact meeting dates, times, and locations.

 



Site Content and Photographs ©2014  Pine Cone Council Knights of Columbus.  All rights reserved.

Website application developed and hosted by RUSHweb Solutions.